now

11:40 – 13:40  in  Stage Y

QR-Codes ohne Computer lesen

20 minutes pause

14:00 – 15:30  in  Stage Y

Warum der Windows Kernel garnicht so scheiße ist

30 minutes pause

16:00 – 17:00  in  Stage Y

Wondrous mathematics: Three bizarre logico-philosophical tales about the axiom of choice

30 minutes pause

17:30 – 18:00  in  Stage Y

Social Rejection Games [90 min duration, 30 min of it at Stage of Y]

18:00 – 19:00  in  Stage Y

Conversation Practice: Hypothetical Life Scenarios

19:00 – 20:00  in  Stage Y

Erfahrungsaustausch: IT-Sicherheitstrainings für Aktivist*innen

60 minutes pause

21:00 – 22:00  in  Stage Y

Trainingssession noHackerjeopardy (closed session)

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

10:30 – 12:00  in  Stage Y

Can you imagine a world beyond capitalism? Exploring economic history with David Graeber's Debt

12:00 – 13:30  in  Stage Y

(Looking at) Functional Programming in Assembly

13:30 – 15:00  in  Stage Y

Workshop für Hobby Schriftsteller - Schriftstellerei und Softwareentwicklung sind garnicht so verschieden

15:00 – 16:00  in  Stage Y

Netzpolitisches Anno Domini spielen

16:00 – 17:00  in  Stage Y

Arch Linux user meetup

17:00 – 18:00  in  Stage Y

Greg Egan's „Dichronauts“: A universe with two timelike dimensions

18:00 – 19:30  in  Stage Y

EightOS: Embodied Hacking Practice [8 OS Physical Movement Session]

19:30 – 21:00  in  Stage Y

AD(H)S-Meetup (de)

15 minutes pause

21:15 – 22:45  in  Stage Y

Datenschutz-Sprechstunde mit der Aufsichtsbehörde

15 minutes pause

23:00 – 01:00  in  Stage Y

Movie/Filmvorführung: Von Menschen, die auf Bäume steigen / People who climb on trees

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

10:00 – 10:45  in  Stage Y

A Primer on LLM Security

35 minutes pause

11:20 – 13:00  in  Stage Y

Gesprächsrunde über kollektive Lebenskonzepte abseits der Kleinfamilie

13:00 – 14:30  in  Stage Y

Homotopy type theory for programmers

14:30 – 15:00  in  Stage Y

Social Rejection Games II [90 min duration, 30 min of it at Stage of Y]

15:00 – 17:00  in  Stage Y

Kohlekraftwerke blockieren - Erkenntnisse der letzten Jahre

17:00 – 18:00  in  Stage Y

c3gsm Ask-Us-Anything

18:00 – 19:00  in  Stage Y

Relationship Geeks Get Together

15 minutes pause

19:15 – 19:30  in  Stage Y

You are doing trees wrong

19:30 – 21:00  in  Stage Y

Incident Response Selbsthilfegruppe

21:00 – 22:30  in  Stage Y

Bahnbubble Meetup

32 minutes pause

23:02 – 00:02  in  Stage Y

Sustainability Jeopardy

8 minutes pause

00:10 – 01:10  in  Stage Y

Hebocon

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

10:42 – 11:24  in  Stage Y

42?! Agile is dead - agility the answer to live the universe and everything

36 minutes pause

12:00 – 12:50  in  Stage Y

Megastrukturen und Galaktische Imperien (Wie man eine Dyson Sphäre baut)

10 minutes pause

13:00 – 15:00  in  Stage Y

IT-Security in Arztpraxis und Apotheke

15:00 – 16:00  in  Stage Y

Meetup on LLM Agents

16:00 – 17:00  in  Stage Y

Stadt.Land.Klima! - Für Transparenz im Kommunalen Klimaschutz

15:00 – 15:45  in  Stage H

Polychat

75 minutes pause

17:00 – 18:00  in  Stage H

Digital in der Landwirtschaft

18:00 – 19:00  in  Stage H

chatmail: self-hosting email servers, optimized for chatting with Delta Chat

19:00 – 20:00  in  Stage H

Rationality / Lesswrong / ACX Group Meetup

60 minutes pause

21:00 – 22:00  in  Stage H

Middlewear and Browser Extensions Meetup

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

11:00 – 12:30  in  Stage H

Handys/Smartphones - eine Austauschrunde über Kritik und Alternativen

12:30 – 13:30  in  Stage H

Human learning with Anki

13:30 – 14:30  in  Stage H

Anki meet-up, let's help each other and exchange tips

14:30 – 15:00  in  Stage H

Bitcoin Wallet Seed Security

15:00 – 16:00  in  Stage H

InfraNodus: Reveal Non-Obvious and Find the Gaps with Networks and LLMs

16:00 – 17:00  in  Stage H

Esperanto Schnupperkurs / Esperanto Lightning course

17:00 – 19:00  in  Stage H

Socratic Seminar: Bitcoin 2023 Year-in-Review

19:00 – 19:30  in  Stage H

Triff die Digitalcourage-Ortsgruppen!

19:30 – 20:30  in  Stage H

Diskussion: Pur-Abos – Deine Grundrechte gegen Geld?

20:30 – 21:00  in  Stage H

oreboot introduction

21:00 – 21:40  in  Stage H

Artificial Museum

5 minutes pause

21:45 – 22:45  in  Stage H

Pornography feels better without tech-giants!

by Irma

15 minutes pause

23:00 – 23:45  in  Stage H

🙈 🙉 🙊 Nerd Game Show 😸 😹 😻

135 minutes pause

02:00 – 04:00  in  Stage H

🏀 Timberwolves:Mavericks

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

11:30 – 12:00  in  Stage H

(Good) Usability: What is it and how can wie achieve it

90 minutes pause

13:30 – 14:15  in  Stage H

IT-Security-Unternehmen ohne Chefs

14:15 – 15:15  in  Stage H

Introduction to smartphone malware forensics: Practical Part

15:15 – 15:45  in  Stage H

Teeworlds/DDNet/DDraceNetwork Meetup

35 minutes pause

16:20 – 17:20  in  Stage H

neural cellular automata

17:20 – 18:00  in  Stage H

Das geht unter die Haut: Spontanes Biohacking treffen beim Congress

18:00 – 19:00  in  Stage H

EightOS: Hacking the Body [8 OS Physical Practice Session]

19:00 – 19:30  in  Stage H

abdocccecwencen - Sprache einer Raumstation

19:30 – 20:00  in  Stage H

Pwning meetup (Pwntools & Pwndbg) part 1

20:00 – 20:45  in  Stage H

C(r)ashIT: A real-life security nightmare

30 minutes pause

21:15 – 22:00  in  Stage H

Einstein's Field Equations: Understanding their gravity

22:00 – 22:30  in  Stage H

Pwning meetup (Pwntools & Pwndbg) part 2

22:30 – 00:15  in  Stage H

Movie Night: Hackers

00:15 – 01:15  in  Stage H

From Hacker to Furry - Why cat ears are just the beginning

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

10:00 – 10:45  in  Stage H

Introduction to Magnetic Resonance Imaging and Image Reconstruction with BART

15 minutes pause

11:00 – 11:30  in  Stage H

Einstieg in OpenStreetMap mit dem Online-Editor iD

11:30 – 12:00  in  Stage H

Einstieg in JOSM für fortgeschrittene OpenStreetMapper

12:00 – 14:00  in  Stage H

Friends of Rosenpass Meeting

14:00 – 15:00  in  Stage H

Fairphone Meetup

30 minutes pause

15:30 – 16:00  in  Stage H

Quidditch IRL - ja das gibt es wirklich

13:50 – 14:40  in  Saal D

Foundation workshop: Hands-on, how does the Internet work?

20 minutes pause

15:00 – 17:00  in  Saal D

KinkyGeeks Beginner bondage workshop 1 (Ticket required!)

17:00 – 18:00  in  Saal D

Meet the Funders: Sovereign Tech Fund, NLNet, Prototype Fund

18:00 – 19:00  in  Saal D

p4p meetup

19:00 – 20:00  in  Saal D

Junghacker:innen-Tag: Lötengel-Einführung

20:00 – 22:00  in  Saal D

WTF Genossenschaft Meetup

22:00 – 22:50  in  Saal D

Wondrous mathematics: How does artificial intelligence accomplish the feat of learning?

10 minutes pause

23:00 – 23:50  in  Saal D

Wondrous mathematics: A gentle introduction to P vs. NP, the greatest open question in computer science

15 minutes pause

00:05 – 01:35  in  Saal D

LinuxBoot, u-root + cpu hands-on workshop

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

10:00 – 14:00  in  Saal D

Meet the CDC Critical Decentralization Cluster (Public Event)

14:00 – 15:30  in  Saal D

Arbeitsklima in der IT

15:30 – 16:30  in  Saal D

DIY HRT Meetup 🏳️‍⚧️🏴‍☠️

16:30 – 17:30  in  Saal D

Netzpolitik in der Schweiz Treffen

17:30 – 19:00  in  Saal D

Workshop - Weil be excellent to eachother nicht reicht

19:00 – 00:00  in  Saal D

1. Congress Skatturnier auf dem 37c3

00:00 – 02:00  in  Saal D

Synthesizer meet up

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

09:45 – 10:45  in  Saal D

Hitchhiker's Towel-Yoga

15 minutes pause

11:00 – 13:00  in  Saal D

Formalizing mathematics in the proof assistant Agda

13:00 – 14:00  in  Saal D

🏴 Technologies for Disaster 🏴

14:00 – 16:00  in  Saal D

Regiotreffen

16:00 – 16:30  in  Saal D

AMA: I did a Coding Bootcamp

16:30 – 18:00  in  Saal D

3 years after uprising in Belarus - political situation and repressions in the coutry

18:00 – 19:00  in  Saal D

Workshop: How to Hack your Web Application

19:00 – 20:30  in  Saal D

An introduction to Anarchism

20:30 – 22:00  in  Saal D

Tor Relay Operators Meetup

22:00 – 23:00  in  Saal D

Finish Advent Of Code beenden

23:00 – 23:50  in  Saal D

Wondrous mathematics: The curious world of four-dimensional geometry

10 minutes pause

00:00 – 01:30  in  Saal D

torservers.net reboot meeting

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

11:15 – 12:00  in  Saal D

Wormholes: A little go-through

12:00 – 12:50  in  Saal D

Wondrous mathematics: Large numbers, very large numbers and very very large numbers

10 minutes pause

13:00 – 15:00  in  Saal D

Celebrating Failures Workshop

15:00 – 15:55  in  Saal D

CCCamp27 Sustainabillity Brainstorming Meetup

5 minutes pause

16:00 – 17:00  in  Saal D

⌨️ Mechanical Keyboard and Typing meetup

17:00 – 17:50  in  Saal D

Hackbases (coliving hacklabs) info & meeting

15:00 – 16:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

REUSE Workshop

16:00 – 17:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

DearMEP: EU Lobbying FOSS Tool

17:00 – 18:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Nothing´s ever easy: Katastrophenhilfe zwischen Theorie und Praxis

60 minutes pause

19:00 – 20:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

I pack my ICT-bag for Gaza and I take with me…

20:00 – 21:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Freifunk Stuttgart Meetup

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

11:00 – 12:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Ada & Zangemann - Ein Märchen über Software, Skateboards und Himbeereis

30 minutes pause

12:30 – 13:45  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Das (gute) digitale Leben - eine Zukunftsreise

15 minutes pause

14:00 – 15:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Open Hardware in der zirkulären Praxis: Learnings und Best Practices

15:00 – 16:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Bildungsarbeit der epicenter.academy mit OER und Workshops

16:00 – 16:55  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

CiviCRM als open source CRM (Erfahrungsaustausch)

5 minutes pause

17:00 – 18:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Lego - Challenge: Baue eine Freiheitskämpferin oder einen Freiheitskämpfer

18:00 – 19:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Frodo aus dem AuAland – Risk Analysis and Mitigation für eine humanitäre Intervention vor den Toren Mordors

19:00 – 20:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Forum InformatikerInnen für Frieden und gesellschaftliche Verantwortung e. V. (FIfF) - Vernetzungstreffen

75 minutes pause

21:15 – 22:15  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Lützerath lebt! Extended Q&A

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

12:00 – 13:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Selforganized Sessioins with the tool Openki.net

13:00 – 14:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Lessons4Action: Zwischen Zynismus, Apokalypse und Lastenfahrrad

14:00 – 15:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Gesellschaft für Freiheitsrechte: Friends & Donor Meet up

15:00 – 16:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Recent Attacks against Net Neutrality: Why Telcos never learn

16:00 – 17:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Garden Hacks (Open Source Gärtner:innen-Treffen)

17:00 – 18:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Running a NGO on FreeSoftware

30 minutes pause

18:30 – 19:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Ecocide and (green) colonialism in Sápmi Q&A Video-Live-Session

19:00 – 21:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Gluon Meetup

21:00 – 22:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Der (humanitäre) Preis ist heiß

150 minutes pause

00:30 – 01:30  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

How to get out of any git situation with these 3 commands

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

12:45 – 13:45  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Governance meetup: decision-making experiences and sustainability in online communities

75 minutes pause

15:00 – 16:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

(More) Secure P2P Messaging with Noise and Tox

16:00 – 18:00  in  Bits & Bäume Workshop Space

Science-based psychedelic pharmacology

14:00 – 17:00  in  Lounge

Hackin the Disco

17:00 – 19:00  in  Lounge

Jazzclub 37c3 - hex328

19:00 – 20:00  in  Lounge

Live-Performance eines DIY-Instruments: Die Laserharfe

20:00 – 22:00  in  Lounge

Naroma

22:00 – 00:00  in  Lounge

Lena Brumby & HKS97

00:00 – 02:00  in  Lounge

Celestial

02:00 – 04:00  in  Lounge

Maayan Nidam

04:00 – 06:00  in  Lounge

Loui Beton

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

14:00 – 16:00  in  Lounge

Hackin the Disco Day 2

16:00 – 18:00  in  Lounge

dj workshop vinyl

18:00 – 19:00  in  Lounge

#clubsAREculture

19:00 – 21:00  in  Lounge

resom

21:00 – 23:00  in  Lounge

Luzie

23:00 – 00:00  in  Lounge

Mindsight - live

00:00 – 02:00  in  Lounge

Epikur

02:00 – 04:00  in  Lounge

Acidfinky

04:00 – 06:00  in  Lounge

steffen bennemann

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

14:00 – 17:00  in  Lounge

Hackin the Disco Day 3

17:00 – 18:00  in  Lounge

Ptelepathetique - live concert

18:00 – 19:00  in  Lounge

Melted Moon (Solo-Performance von Fabi)

19:00 – 20:30  in  Lounge

NinoTschka

20:30 – 22:00  in  Lounge

Teichmann & Söhne

22:00 – 00:00  in  Lounge

Ricardo Villalobos

00:00 – 02:00  in  Lounge

Dana Ruh

02:00 – 04:00  in  Lounge

L.F.T.

04:00 – 06:00  in  Lounge

Ratkat

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

17:00 – 18:00  in  Lounge

Live Coding Set - Sound&Visual

18:00 – 19:00  in  Lounge

Nik

19:00 – 20:00  in  Lounge

Lisaholic

20:00 – 22:00  in  Lounge

Best Boy Electric

22:00 – 00:00  in  Lounge

Sportbrigade Sparwasser

00:00 – 02:00  in  Lounge

Sven Dohse

02:00 – 04:00  in  Lounge

Esshar

04:00 – 05:59  in  Lounge

dj smut

11:00 – 14:00  in  Chillout Lounge

Jeanette Trèsbien

14:00 – 17:00  in  Chillout Lounge

Heiko Gogolin

17:00 – 19:00  in  Chillout Lounge

Hye-Eun Kim

19:00 – 22:00  in  Chillout Lounge

fiona & martin

22:00 – 00:00  in  Chillout Lounge

secret act

00:00 – 02:00  in  Chillout Lounge

Martha van Straaten

02:00 – 05:00  in  Chillout Lounge

Pio

05:00 – 08:00  in  Chillout Lounge

Wando Waiato

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

11:00 – 14:00  in  Chillout Lounge

Fleak

14:00 – 17:00  in  Chillout Lounge

F.Lutze

17:00 – 20:00  in  Chillout Lounge

Mo Greens & Beh

20:00 – 21:00  in  Chillout Lounge

Faye Lavaux

21:00 – 23:00  in  Chillout Lounge

Pastor Aufmann

23:00 – 00:00  in  Chillout Lounge

Days of Delay

00:00 – 02:30  in  Chillout Lounge

Loa Mauna (Dj)

02:30 – 03:30  in  Chillout Lounge

cwiejung (live)

30 minutes pause

04:00 – 05:00  in  Chillout Lounge

Waldemar Frost (live)

05:00 – 08:00  in  Chillout Lounge

Jill, Janis & Ben

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

11:00 – 14:00  in  Chillout Lounge

Pony

14:00 – 16:30  in  Chillout Lounge

RVDS

16:30 – 19:00  in  Chillout Lounge

Lina & Paul Gregor

19:00 – 21:30  in  Chillout Lounge

Marco Costanza (Dj)

21:30 – 23:30  in  Chillout Lounge

Chiara Salome

23:30 – 02:00  in  Chillout Lounge

Jendrik_Deep Aid

02:00 – 04:30  in  Chillout Lounge

RSS Disco

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

10:00 – 13:00  in  House

Welcome to the House of Tea! Make it Flow! <3

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

14:00 – 15:00  in  House

CYCLOPS Meetup

60 minutes pause

16:00 – 16:50  in  House

privacy aware digital devices for non-techies

25 minutes pause

17:15 – 19:15  in  House

#TeamDatenschutz-Meetup

15 minutes pause

19:30 – 20:30  in  House

DN42 BoF and onboarding session

30 minutes pause

21:00 – 21:40  in  House

Music Composition for Hackers

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

13:00 – 14:00  in  House

UX & Human-Centered Design People Networking!

180 minutes pause

17:00 – 18:00  in  House

p2panda - offline-first meetup

90 minutes pause

19:30 – 20:20  in  House

privacy aware computers for non-techies

100 minutes pause

22:00 – 23:00  in  House

Game Boy chat

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

12:00 – 13:00  in  House

Internet Shutdown Circumvention: Experience and Brainstorm

120 minutes pause

15:00 – 15:30  in  House

CYCLOPS Awards Ceremony

11:45 – 12:00  in  Sendezentrum Assembly

Sendezentrum Assembly Eröffnung

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

14:30 – 16:00  in  Sendezentrum Assembly

Sendegate, Subscribe & Co. Quo vadis

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

12:00 – 12:50  in  Pseudoroom

Subversive Kommunikation im öffentlichen Raum (Kommunikationsguerilla)

325 minutes pause

18:15 – 19:55  in  Pseudoroom

Tischspielrunde - Bring your own game

260 minutes pause

00:15 – 01:15  in  Pseudoroom

A tale of sinister thought experiments about simulated consciousness (feat. Greg Egan's Dust Theory)

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

10:30 – 14:00  in  Pseudoroom

Angebote zum Junghacker:innentag rund um Mathematik (Erwachsene auch willkommen)

14:00 – 14:30  in  Pseudoroom

Klimagerechtigkeit erhacken

15 minutes pause

14:45 – 15:45  in  Pseudoroom

Wondrous mathematics: The fantastical story how the wondrous world of infinity tamed the finite

30 minutes pause

16:15 – 17:15  in  Pseudoroom

Klimagerechtigkeitsaktivismus: ein Blick hinter die Kulissen. Wie eine Gruppe Nerds einen Wald rettete und nur um Haaresbreite vier Wochen Gefängnis entkam

240 minutes pause

21:15 – 21:45  in  Pseudoroom

Easter Eggs in Liu Cixin's „Three-Body“ Trilogy

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

13:10 – 14:00  in  Pseudoroom

Provokante Aktionen und ihre Bedeutung für politischen Protest

14:00 – 14:50  in  Pseudoroom

Beginner's workshop for activist climbing (Basisworkshop aktivistisches Klettern)

130 minutes pause

17:00 – 17:50  in  Pseudoroom

Verklag die Stadt! Wie du mit Versammlungsrecht auf einer Autobahn legal protestieren oder ein gemütliches Straßenfest auf einer Hauptverkehrsstraße durchführen kannst

10 minutes pause

18:00 – 18:45  in  Pseudoroom

Introduction to acclaimed Chinese writers

235 minutes pause

22:40 – 23:00  in  Pseudoroom

Super-lightning talks advertising captivating, intriguing and insightful science fiction stories

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

17:00 – 17:30  in  Pseudoroom

Introduction and fun with Chinese characters

13:00 – 15:30  in  Chaoswelle

POTA – Parks on the Air [Day 1]

120 minutes pause

17:30 – 17:50  in  Chaoswelle

Amateurfunk - Kommunikation ohne Grenzen und Provider

220 minutes pause

21:30 – 22:00  in  Chaoswelle

Amateurfunk als Hilfe in Not- und Katastrophenfällen

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

11:30 – 11:50  in  Chaoswelle

Änderungen in der Amateurfunk-Verordnung

70 minutes pause

13:00 – 15:30  in  Chaoswelle

POTA – Parks on the Air [Day 2]

360 minutes pause

21:30 – 22:00  in  Chaoswelle

Technik von Funkamateuren zur Unterstützung in Not- und Katastrophenfällen

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

13:00 – 15:30  in  Chaoswelle

POTA – Parks on the Air [Day 3]

90 minutes pause

17:00 – 17:20  in  Chaoswelle

Einführung in die neue Amateurfunkprüfung für Einsteiger

40 minutes pause

18:00 – 18:30  in  Chaoswelle

Software Defined Radio

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

13:00 – 15:30  in  Chaoswelle

POTA – Parks on the Air [Day 4]

11:00 – 13:00  in  Kidspace - Workshopraum in Saal B

Unlock Minecraft: Beginner Workshop - Tag 1

60 minutes pause

14:00 – 16:00  in  Kidspace - Workshopraum in Saal B

Bau deine eigene LED-Lampe

16:00 – 18:00  in  Kidspace - Workshopraum in Saal B

Geschichten erzählen - The Storytellers Den (LARP) - Tag 1

30 minutes pause

18:30 – 19:00  in  Kidspace - Workshopraum in Saal B

GuteN8Geschichten - Tag 1

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

11:00 – 13:00  in  Kidspace - Workshopraum in Saal B

Minecraft How2Server

60 minutes pause

14:00 – 16:00  in  Kidspace - Workshopraum in Saal B

Siebdruck für die ganze Familie

240 minutes pause

20:00 – 23:00  in  Kidspace - Workshopraum in Saal B

Rollenspiele

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

14:00 – 16:00  in  Kidspace - Workshopraum in Saal B

Unlock Minecraft: Beginner Workshop – Tag 3

16:00 – 17:00  in  Kidspace - Workshopraum in Saal B

Lightning Talks - Kids Edition

17:00 – 18:00  in  Kidspace - Workshopraum in Saal B

Meere und warum sie für uns wichtig sind - Tag 3

18:00 – 19:00  in  Kidspace - Workshopraum in Saal B

HOWTO Kidspace

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

11:00 – 12:30  in  Kidspace - Workshopraum in Saal B

Meere und warum sie für uns wichtig sind - Tag 4

11:40 – 13:10  in  Stonewall IO

QR-Codes lesen ohne Computer

by Piko, blinry

10 minutes pause

13:20 – 15:20  in  Stonewall IO

Konsens und soziale Skripte

by Smettbo

10 minutes pause

15:30 – 16:30  in  Stonewall IO

Trans Austauschrunde

by captain-maramo

10 minutes pause

16:40 – 18:10  in  Stonewall IO

Merch und Lieblingskleidung flicken | Stricken für Anfänger*innen || 2 Workshops parallel

by neon_mate, Sarah, naerrin

10 minutes pause

18:20 – 19:20  in  Stonewall IO

"This is more of a comment than a question" 🙃

by sumpfhexe

10 minutes pause

19:30 – 21:00  in  Stonewall IO

Offene Workshop-Sessions Tag 1 | Open workshop sessions day 1

21:00 – 23:00  in  Stonewall IO

Gemeinsame Aufarbeitung und Diskussion zum aktuellen Stand des Selbstbestimmungsgesetzes

by captain-maramo, Deanna

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

11:00 – 13:00  in  Stonewall IO

Glitching C3 - Creative Writing Experiment

by blueA

5 minutes pause

13:05 – 14:35  in  Stonewall IO

Datenbankgrundlagen für Anfänger*innen

by sylvia (she/her)

5 minutes pause

14:40 – 16:10  in  Stonewall IO

How to therapy

by Mate

10 minutes pause

16:20 – 17:50  in  Stonewall IO

Offene Workshop-Sessions Tag 2 | Open workshop sessions day 2

10 minutes pause

18:00 – 19:30  in  Stonewall IO

Kommunikation und Interaktion mit Gehörlosen - ein paar Grundlagen

by lavalaempchen, Stoni, pascoda (she/her), Helga Velroyen

10 minutes pause

19:40 – 21:10  in  Stonewall IO

Kickoff im realen Raum für Orga-Treffen Haecksen Konferenz 2025

by melzai

5 minutes pause

21:15 – 00:15  in  Stonewall IO

FINTA-Karaoke

by Drakulix

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

10:45 – 12:15  in  Stonewall IO

Offene Workshop-Sessions Tag 3 | Open workshop sessions day 3

5 minutes pause

12:20 – 13:50  in  Stonewall IO

Haecksenfrühstück

5 minutes pause

13:55 – 15:25  in  Stonewall IO

Philhaecksen Memorials

by naerrin, Smettbo

5 minutes pause

15:30 – 17:00  in  Stonewall IO

CCCrip Auskotzrunde

by lavalaempchen, pascoda (she/her), Helga Velroyen, Katta, Oliver Suchanek

5 minutes pause

17:05 – 19:05  in  Stonewall IO

Introductory Workshop to Containers!

by Drakulix

5 minutes pause

19:10 – 21:10  in  Stonewall IO

Experimentelles Spiel zur IT-Netzwerk Kommunikation

by Bücherratten

21:10 – 00:10  in  Stonewall IO

Zeit für Papier, Bretter und Spiele | Time for Games

by naerrin

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

09:30 – 10:50  in  Stonewall IO

Bondage für Anfänger*innen

by Jamalaka

5 minutes pause

10:55 – 13:25  in  Stonewall IO

Programmieren mit C: Eine Einführung für Neulinge [Deutsch/Englisch]

by Lilith

5 minutes pause

13:30 – 15:00  in  Stonewall IO

Die Haecksen für Nicht-Haecksen

by melzai

15:00 – 17:00  in  Stonewall IO

📊 GIRLS JUST WANNA HAVE SOME STATS: Exploring open population data using the DESTATIS API and Python

by sumpfhexe

14:45 – 15:45  in  cyber4EDU Assembly

cyber4EDU (Zu-)Hörstunde - Fokus Grundschule

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

14:45 – 15:45  in  cyber4EDU Assembly

cyber4EDU (Zu-)Hörstunde - Fokus Oberschule

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

14:45 – 15:45  in  cyber4EDU Assembly

cyber4EDU (Zu-)Hörstunde - Fokus Berufsschule

15 minutes pause

16:00 – 17:00  in  cyber4EDU Assembly

BinDa - Anwesenheitserfassung für Schüler:innen / Umsetzung eines Projektes im Rahmen des Prototype Funds

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

14:45 – 15:45  in  cyber4EDU Assembly

cyber4EDU (Zu-)Hörstunde - Fokus Hochschule

15 minutes pause

16:00 – 17:00  in  cyber4EDU Assembly

SSO an Schulen

18:00 – 19:00  in  Bits & Bäume Community Space

Bits & Bäume Community Treffen Tag 1

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

18:00 – 19:00  in  Bits & Bäume Community Space

Bits & Bäume Community Treffen Tag 2

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

18:00 – 19:00  in  Bits & Bäume Community Space

Bits & Bäume Community Treffen Tag 3

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

14:00 – 15:00  in  Bits & Bäume Community Space

Bits & Bäume Community Treffen Tag 4

60 minutes pause

16:00 – 17:00  in  Bits & Bäume Community Space

Cybernetics for political action

15:00 – 17:00  in  Round Table [CDC Saal 3]

Mastering Specter DIY Bitcoin Hardware wallet.

17:00 – 18:00  in  Round Table [CDC Saal 3]

Mobile phone privacy with silent.link (Workshop)

120 minutes pause

20:00 – 22:00  in  Round Table [CDC Saal 3]

Tea Degustation: Enjoy a cup of tea and chat with the FOSSASIA community

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

12:00 – 13:30  in  Round Table [CDC Saal 3]

Making Smart Home devices

30 minutes pause

14:00 – 15:00  in  Round Table [CDC Saal 3]

Replicant struggle: past and present successes and failures

15:00 – 16:00  in  Round Table [CDC Saal 3]

On the limits of decentralization

16:00 – 17:30  in  Round Table [CDC Saal 3]

Workshop: Self-hosted, Open Source Chatbots mit der Technologie von OpenAI: Erfahrungsbericht(e)

330 minutes pause

23:00 – 00:00  in  Round Table [CDC Saal 3]

Tea Time: Enjoy a cup of tea and chat with the FOSSASIA community

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

12:00 – 14:00  in  Round Table [CDC Saal 3]

testing CLI sending data over the NYM mixnet decentralised infrastructure

14:00 – 14:45  in  Round Table [CDC Saal 3]

Using enclaves for trustable off-chain compute

15 minutes pause

15:00 – 16:00  in  Round Table [CDC Saal 3]

Mobile phone privacy with silent.link S1E03 (Workshop)

16:00 – 17:00  in  Round Table [CDC Saal 3]

Escaping the Multicall of Madness (how to read data from EVM blockchains in style)

17:00 – 18:00  in  Round Table [CDC Saal 3]

Reinventing Modbus Protocol

18:00 – 19:30  in  Round Table [CDC Saal 3]

Making Smart Home devices great again

19:30 – 21:00  in  Round Table [CDC Saal 3]

Nym Nodes workshop

120 minutes pause

23:00 – 00:00  in  Round Table [CDC Saal 3]

Tea Session: Enjoy a cup of tea and chat with the FOSSASIA community

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

14:00 – 15:00  in  Round Table [CDC Saal 3]

Replicant Meetup

19:00 – 20:00  in  FOSS-HW Workshop Area [CDC Saal 3]

Hack Meetup: LED Badges and Holographic LED Fans

60 minutes pause

21:00 – 22:00  in  FOSS-HW Workshop Area [CDC Saal 3]

Getting started with Pocket Science Lab (Alex Bessman, Marco A. Gutierrez)

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

14:00 – 15:00  in  FOSS-HW Workshop Area [CDC Saal 3]

Namecoin Atomic Name Trading Workshop

30 minutes pause

15:30 – 17:00  in  FOSS-HW Workshop Area [CDC Saal 3]

Mastering Specter DIY Bitcoin Hardware wallet. (redoing the day1 workshop)

17:00 – 18:00  in  FOSS-HW Workshop Area [CDC Saal 3]

How Radiation Affects Us All and How you can Mesure it - DIY Geiger Counter

18:00 – 19:00  in  FOSS-HW Workshop Area [CDC Saal 3]

Codeheat Introductory Workshop (Untari, Hong Phuc Dang)

19:00 – 20:00  in  FOSS-HW Workshop Area [CDC Saal 3]

Building Tiny Programming Languages (Mohit Karekar)

20:00 – 21:00  in  FOSS-HW Workshop Area [CDC Saal 3]

Pocket Science Lab Hands-on (Alex Bessman, Marco A. Gutierrez)

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

14:00 – 15:00  in  FOSS-HW Workshop Area [CDC Saal 3]

Intro to Open Event Management and Tech Exchange (Marco A. Gutierrez, Mario Behling)

15:00 – 15:30  in  FOSS-HW Workshop Area [CDC Saal 3]

Hacking the Orb

15:30 – 16:15  in  FOSS-HW Workshop Area [CDC Saal 3]

TraceTogether or TrackTogether? (Joyce Ng)

45 minutes pause

17:00 – 18:30  in  FOSS-HW Workshop Area [CDC Saal 3]

Miniscript Workshop - Explore the Next Level of Bitcoin Wallet Security

18:30 – 19:30  in  FOSS-HW Workshop Area [CDC Saal 3]

Leveraging ptrace for Proactive Proxy Leak Prevention (Workshop)

30 minutes pause

20:00 – 21:00  in  FOSS-HW Workshop Area [CDC Saal 3]

Pocket Science Lab Introductory Workshop (Alex Bessman, Marco A. Gutierrez)

21:00 – 22:00  in  FOSS-HW Workshop Area [CDC Saal 3]

Breaking into Wireless Smart Homes, Z-Wave example

22:00 – 23:00  in  FOSS-HW Workshop Area [CDC Saal 3]

Open Security Token Nitrokey and the Trussed Cryptographic Firmware

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

14:00 – 14:30  in  SCC-Assembly

SCC Assembly Eröffnung

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

16:00 – 17:00  in  SCC-Assembly

SoS: Meetup - Podcasting und Bildung

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

14:15 – 14:55  in  CTBK-Workshoparea

Spleiß-Workshop Tag 1

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

11:30 – 12:10  in  CTBK-Workshoparea

Spleiß-Workshop Tag 2

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

11:30 – 12:10  in  CTBK-Workshoparea

Spleiß-Workshop Tag 3

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

20:00 – 20:45  in  Sendezentrum Podcast Table (X12)

No Politics - After Dark

by Advi (er/he)

15 minutes pause

21:00 – 22:30  in  Sendezentrum Podcast Table (X12)

Click! Clack! Hack!

by 0x17

30 minutes pause

23:00 – 23:45  in  Sendezentrum Podcast Table (X12)

Schiffsromantik

by bert, Phako

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

11:00 – 12:30  in  Sendezentrum Podcast Table (X12)

JHT: Podcasting für Einsteiger:innen 1

30 minutes pause

13:00 – 14:30  in  Sendezentrum Podcast Table (X12)

JHT: Podcasting für Einsteiger:innen 2

180 minutes pause

17:30 – 18:15  in  Sendezentrum Podcast Table (X12)

Wie kann eine Verwaltungsdigitalisierung in Deutschland und Europa nachhaltig und bevölkerungsfreundlich gestaltet werden?

by Lukas Schieren, Marco Bakera

45 minutes pause

19:00 – 19:45  in  Sendezentrum Podcast Table (X12)

Fantas-Tisch

by Sven Uckermann

15 minutes pause

20:00 – 21:30  in  Sendezentrum Podcast Table (X12)

Aufgeschlüsselt

by ajuvo

30 minutes pause

22:00 – 22:45  in  Sendezentrum Podcast Table (X12)

damals(tm) Congressausgabe mit Hörern vor Ort

by ajuvo

15 minutes pause

23:00 – 00:30  in  Sendezentrum Podcast Table (X12)

LinuxLounge - #37C3 Special

by Dennis, Lazalatin (he/him), Michael

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

16:00 – 16:45  in  Sendezentrum Podcast Table (X12)

Comeflywithus Podcast - live @congress

by Olli und Steffen

15 minutes pause

17:00 – 17:45  in  Sendezentrum Podcast Table (X12)

Das Congress-Mindset

by mehrlachen

75 minutes pause

19:00 – 19:45  in  Sendezentrum Podcast Table (X12)

Rosenpass Update

by ajuvo

15 minutes pause

20:00 – 21:30  in  Sendezentrum Podcast Table (X12)

Offene Werkstätten und Freiräume - best practice und lessons learned

by Knurps

30 minutes pause

22:00 – 23:30  in  Sendezentrum Podcast Table (X12)

Radio Capitol - Der Rewatch Podcast

by MacSnider

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

15:00 – 15:45  in  Sendezentrum Podcast Table (X12)

The InSnider: Mein erstes Mal Congress

by MacSnider

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

14:00 – 14:30  in  Quasiroom

Learning the Korean alphabet

520 minutes pause

23:10 – 00:00  in  Quasiroom

Wondrous mathematics: Exploring hypercomputation with the effective topos

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

11:30 – 13:30  in  Quasiroom

Knitting/crocheting workshop (Strick- und Häkelworkshop)

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

14:00 – 15:15  in  Foyer Level 2 (In front of the elevators left of Stage Y)

Fangenspiel im Pantomimehaus -- ein interaktives handlungslastiges Versteck- und Suchspiel aus dem Improvisationstheater. [en:] Tagging game in the mime house.

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

17:30 – 18:15  in  Foyer Level 2 (In front of the elevators left of Stage Y)

Exchange on self-organization (e.g. Getting Things Done) and procrastination

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

13:00 – 13:50  in  Foyer Level 2 (In front of the elevators left of Stage Y)

Wie eine Gruppe Nerds mit einer Mail, einem Baum und 9,99 € für einen Tag zur Uni Tübingen wurde

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

14:00 – 15:00  in  Saal B - Hackcenter

Minetest - Tag 2

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

14:00 – 15:00  in  Saal B - Hackcenter

Minetest - Tag 3

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

16:00 – 18:00  in  Kidspace - Saal B

Elektrobaukasten - Tag 2

30 minutes pause

18:30 – 19:00  in  Kidspace - Saal B

GuteN8Geschichten - Tag 2

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

11:00 – 13:00  in  Kidspace - Saal B

Elektrobaukasten - Tag 3

330 minutes pause

18:30 – 19:00  in  Kidspace - Saal B

GuteN8Geschichten - Tag 3

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

11:00 – 13:00  in  Kidspace - Saal B

Häkeln

60 minutes pause

14:00 – 16:00  in  Kidspace - Saal B

Geschichten erzählen - The Storytellers Den (LARP) - Tag 4

16:00 – 18:00  in  Kidspace - Saal B

Elektrobaukasten - Tag 4

18:00 – 22:00  in  Kidspace - Saal B

Defragmentierung Saal B

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

23:00 – 00:00  in  Corridor outside Hall 3 near Openlab Augsburg

A tale of sinister thought experiments about extraterrestrial life (feat. Liu Cixin's Dark Forest)

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

16:00 – 17:00  in  Corridor outside Hall 3 near Openlab Augsburg

Legale und andere Tricks ohne Geld durch die Welt zu kommen

345 minutes pause

22:45 – 23:45  in  Corridor outside Hall 3 near Openlab Augsburg

Pantomimisches Begrifferaten / Charades.

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

10:00 – 11:00  in  Corridor outside Hall 3 near Openlab Augsburg

Tiny Core Linux - Eine Mini-Einführung in die coolste Linux Distro

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

16:30 – 17:30  in  Freie Arbeiter*innen Union (FAU)

"Arbeitgeber*innen hassen diesen Trick" - Was ist die FAU?

30 minutes pause

18:00 – 20:00  in  Freie Arbeiter*innen Union (FAU)

Workshop: Organizing für Einsteiger*innen (am Arbeitsplatz)

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

13:00 – 13:30  in  Freie Arbeiter*innen Union (FAU)

Arbeitgeber*innen hassen diesen Trick" - Was ist die FAU?

270 minutes pause

18:00 – 19:00  in  Freie Arbeiter*innen Union (FAU)

tech from below: Technologie von und für soziale Bewegungen

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

12:30 – 13:00  in  Freie Arbeiter*innen Union (FAU)

Anarchist meetup

90 minutes pause

14:30 – 15:30  in  Freie Arbeiter*innen Union (FAU)

With Jin Jiyan Azadî to women's liberation

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

15:00 – 17:00  in  Art and Play Workshop table [H]

Art and Play: Livevektorskizzen

60 minutes pause

18:00 – 22:00  in  Art and Play Workshop table [H]

Art and Play: DIY photolab research

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

10:00 – 14:00  in  Art and Play Workshop table [H]

Art and Play: DIY photolab research #2

60 minutes pause

15:00 – 17:00  in  Art and Play Workshop table [H]

Art and Play: Livevektorskizzen #2

240 minutes pause

21:00 – 22:00  in  Art and Play Workshop table [H]

improvised sound-oriented electronic music by πxl

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

10:00 – 10:30  in  Critical Decentralisation Cluster [Saal D]

Introduction to Replicant

15 minutes pause

10:45 – 11:15  in  Critical Decentralisation Cluster [Saal D]

Buying and Selling Domain Names in Namecoin (recording)

105 minutes pause

13:00 – 13:30  in  Critical Decentralisation Cluster [Saal D]

Buying and Selling Domain Names in Namecoin

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

21:00 – 22:00  in  Unter der Rakete in der Eingangshalle

Block motorways, occupy trees and hang up banners – Beginner's workshop and advanced workshop for activist climbing (Basisworkshop aktivistisches Klettern)

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

12:00 – 13:30  in  ChaosZone

ChaosZone Meetup

120 minutes pause

15:30 – 17:00  in  ChaosZone

U Act! - “The Marshall Plan” for Ukraine

30 minutes pause

17:30 – 19:00  in  ChaosZone

U Act! - Destabilization through Media

120 minutes pause

21:00 – 22:00  in  ChaosZone

OpenEPaperLink: Q&A Session with one of the devs

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

14:00 – 15:30  in  ChaosZone

U Act! - Modern Warfare (Infantry)

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

12:30 – 14:00  in  Hall 4 ("Main Lounge")

Somatic explorations in contact, Contact Improvisation: Couriosity-driven and explorations in the field of Contact Improvisation with influxes from massage/bodywork and playfight. and

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

17:00 – 21:00  in  Saal C

Defragmentierung Saal C

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

11:00 – 11:50  in  In front of Hall F

Fünf überraschende Sachverhalte, wieso die Erzählung "Dein Kassenbon ist ein Stimmzettel" fehlerhaft ist, in die Irre führt und echte gesellschaftliche Veränderung blockiert

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

10:30 – 11:30  in  Table of the Openlab Augsburg

Let's knit/crochet together!

Daychange from Day 1 to 2

Daychange from Day 2 to 3

Daychange from Day 3 to 4

11:00 – 12:30  in  FAU Assembly (Halle H)

FreeCAD Workshop